Staff Information

  EARTHQUAKE DEPARTMENT MANAGEMENT    
  NAME SURNAME TITLE STATUS
  ULUBEY  ÇEKEN HEAD OF DEPARTMENT HEAD
   
  EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING AND STRATEGY WORKING GROUP
  NAME SURNAME
  TITLE
  STATUS
1 TEOMAN SELÇUK KÖKSAL CIVIL ENGINEER (M.Sc) HEAD
2 Dr. NAZAN KILIÇ  CIVIL ENGINEER (P.Hd) Member
3 NİYAZİ KEREM KUTERDEM GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
4 BEKİR MURAT TEKİN GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
5 SEMRA ERBAY RESEARCHER Member
6 Dr. RAMAZAN DEMİRTAŞ GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
7 ILKNUR DALYAN  CIVIL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
   
  EARTHQUAKE RESEARCH PROGRAMM AND MANAGERIAL FINANCIAL WORKING GROUP
  NAME SURNAME
  TITLE
STATUS
1 VEDAT ÖZSARAÇ GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) HEAD
2 D.HAKAN  BAYKAL EXPERT Member
3 CENK ERKMEN GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
4 TÜLAY URAN GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
5 SAVAŞ ALTIOK GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
6 EMRAH YILMAZ TECHNICIAN Member
   
  TURKEY SEISMOLOGICAL OBSERVATION NETWORK WORKING GROUP
  NAME SURNAME
  TITLE
STATUS
1 KENAN  YANIK GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) HEAD
2 ÖMER  KILIÇARSLAN GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
3 TUĞBAY KILIÇ GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
4 SAMİ ZÜNBÜL GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
5 MELTEM TÜRKOĞLU GEOPHYSICIST Member
6 MEHMET KAPLAN GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
7 F.TUBA KADİRİOĞLU GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
8 METE MİRZAOĞLU GEOPHYSICIST Member
9 M.DORUK ŞENTURK ASSISTANT AFAD EXPERT Member
10 MUSTAFA DEMİR TECHNICIAN Member
11 RECAİ FEYİZ KARTAL GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
12 FATİH ALVER GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc.) Member
13 BAHAR  TÜRKYILMAZ GEOPHYSICIST Member
14 HACER DİLEK GEOPHYSICIST Member
15 ERHAN ÖZER GEOPHYSICIST Member
16 BAYRAM FIRAT TEMEL GEOPHYSICIST Member
17 AYTUĞ  EROL GEOPHYSICIST Member
18 MEHMET  OŞVANK TECHNICIAN Member
19 RAMAZAN TOSUN CIVIL SERVANT Member
20 ATAKAN AKSOY TECHNICIAN Member
21 EMRE KEYFLİ SECRETARY Member
   
  STRONG MOTION AND RAPID DAMAGE ESTIMATION SYSTEMS WORKING GROUP
  NAME SURNAME
  TITLE
STATUS
1 TURGAY KURU GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) HEAD
2 KUDRET  TEKİN GEOPHYSICIST Member
3 EREN  TEPEUĞUR GEOPHYSICIST Member
4 AYTAÇ  APAK GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
5 MEHMET  BAYKAL GEOPHYSICIST (M.Sc) Member
6 BENGİ ERAVCI GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER (M.Sc) Member
7 SELİM SEZER AFAD EXPERT Member
8 GÜLER YENİLMEZ AKSADE AFAD EXPERT Member
9 DERYA YALÇIN GEOPHYSICIST Member
10 CÜNEYT ŞAHİN TECHNICIAN Member
11 DERYA KÖKBUDAK  GEOPHYSICIST Member
12 ERKAN ATEŞ GEOPHYSICIST Member